Search here:
 

Tryouts

Surfside Manhattan Beach

 Tryouts Saturday, August 4th

ALL Rising  15s & 16s | 9:30am – 11:00am

ALL Rising  17s & 18s  | 12:00am – 1:30pm

DANA MIDDLE SCHOOL

(5504 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250)

*Make Ups for all ages Sunday, August 5th 11:00am – 12:00pm

Surfside Palos Verdes

 Tryouts Saturday, August 4th

ALL Rising  15s | 10:00am-11:30am

ALL Rising  16s  | 11:30am-1:00pm

ALL Rising  17s1:00pm-2:30pm

PALOS VERDES HIGH SCHOOL

*Make Ups for all ages Sunday, August 5th 11:00am – 12:00pm

DANA MIDDLE SCHOOL

(5504 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250)

Surfside Sherman Oaks

 Tryouts Saturday, August 4th

ALL Rising 16’s – 18’s | 8:30am – 10am

ALL Rising 15’s | 10:30am – 12:00pm

HARVARD WESTLAKE UPPER SCHOOL

(3700 Coldwater Canyon, Studio City 91604)

All Tryouts $30 CASH ONLY at the door.
2018 Coaching Staff

Assignments below are for the 2017-2018 season, with all assignments tentative and subject to change prior to tryouts.

 18 MB Legends

Head Coach: Ian Satterfield
Assistant Coach: TBA

 17 MB Legends

Head Coach: Alexa Micek
Assistant Coach: Emily Cook/Erika Stevens

 16 MB Legends

Head Coach: Mileva Popovic
Assistant Coach: TBA

15 MB Legends

Head Coach: Natalie Morgan
Assistant Coach: Jace Olsen

 15 MB Gold

Head Coach: Milena Popovic
Assistant Coach: TBA

 14 MB Legends

Head Coach: Jessica Kalama
Assistant Coach: Ian Satterfield

 14 MB Gold

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

 13 MB Legends

Head Coach: Hayley Blanchard
Assistant Coach: Jacob Richmond

13/14 MB Silver

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

 12 MB Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

 12 MB Gold

Head Coach: Brooke Donahue

 11 MB Legends

Head Coach: TBA

MB Juniors

Head Coach: Carolyn Lawson

17 PV Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

16 PV Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

16 PV Gold

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

15 PV Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

15 PV Gold

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

14 PV Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

14 PV Gold

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

13 PV Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

13 PV Gold

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

13/14 PV Silver

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

12 PV Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach:  TBA

11/12 PV Gold

Head Coach:  TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

PV Juniors

Head Coach: Lacey Minzlaff

 17 SO Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach:  TBA

 16 SO Legends

Head Coach: Gino Gamboa
Assistant Coach:  Amanda Ilgunas

 15 SO Legends

Head Coach: Rodante Saballa
Assistant Coach: Fleming Saballa

14 SO Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

13 SO Legends

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

12 SO Legends

Head Coach:TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

SO Juniors

Head Coach: TBA