Search here:
 

Tryouts

Surfside Manhattan Beach
Surfside Palos Verdes
Surfside Sherman Oaks

MB 2020 Season Tryouts

Saturday, October 5th

10’s, 11’s, & 12’s | 9:30am-11:00am

13’s & 14’s | 11:30am-1:00pm

El Camino College | South Gym

(16007 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA 90506)

PV 2020 Season Tryouts

Saturday, October 5th

13’s | 9:00am – 10:30am

11’s & 12’s | 10:30am – 12:00pm

14’s | 12:30pm – 2:00pm

Hermosa Valley School

(1645 Valley Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254)

SO 2020 Season Tryouts

Saturday, October 5th

14’s | 9:00am – 10:30am

13’s | 10:30am – 12:00pm

12’s | 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Harvard-Westlake Upper School | Hamilton Gym

(3700 Coldwater Cyn, Studio City)

MB Make Up Tryouts

Sunday, October 6th

12’s, 13’s & 14’s | 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Dana Middle School

(5504 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250)

PV Make Up Tryouts

Sunday, October 6th

12’s, 13’s & 14’s | 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Dana Middle School

(5504 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250)

SO Make Up Tryouts

Saturday, October 5th

12’s, 13’s & 14’s | 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Sunday, October 6th

12’s, 13’s & 14’s | 9:30am – 10:30am

Harvard-Westlake Upper School | Hamilton Gym

(3700 Coldwater Cyn, Studio City)

It is highly encouraged that girls attend main tryouts of their age group. Spots after main tryouts are not guaranteed.

All Tryouts $30 CASH ONLY at the door.
Coaching Staff

Assignments below are for the 2019-2020 season, with all assignments tentative and subject to change prior to tryouts.

 16 MB Legends

Head Coach: Mileva Popovic
Assistant Coach: Chad Grossman
Assistant Coach: Haley Brightwell

 16 MB Gold

Head Coach: Logan Zotovich
Assistant Coach: Jacob Richmond

15 MB Legends

Head Coach: Jessica Kalama Turner
Assistant Coach: Jace Olsen

15 MB Gold

Head Coach: Amy Lowe
Assistant Coach: Cassandra Tomerlin

 14 MB Legends

Head Coach: Natasha Nguyen
Assistant Coach: Jacob Richmond

 14 MB Gold

Head Coach: Brittnay Estes
Assistant Coach: Frannie Novak

 13 MB Legends

Head Coach: Jaylin Motley
Assistant Coach: Cassandra Tomerlin

 12 MB Legends

Head Coach: Cora Kellerman
Assistant Coach: Kris Johnson

 12 MB Brooke

Head Coach: Brooke Donahue

 12 MB Gold

Head Coach: Cecelia Lucas
Assistant Coach: Kimberly Drechsel

MB Juniors

Head Coach: Carolyn Lawson

17 PV Legends

Head Coach: Milena Popovic
Assistant Coach: Cora Kellerman

16 PV Legends

Head Coach: Emily Cook
Assistant Coach: Miles Evans

15 PV Legends

Head Coach: Reanna Hill
Assistant Coach: Keaton Alley

15 PV Gold

Head Coach: Nick DiMatteo
Assistant Coach: Johnny Tibbils

14 PV Legends

Head Coach: Loriann Perkins
Assistant Coach: Miles Evans
Assistant Coach: Leandro Pinheiro

14 PV Gold

Head Coach: Greg Faulkner
Assistant Coach: Andy Benesh

14 PV Silver

Head Coach: Marissa Mitter
Assistant Coach: Batia Rotshtein

13 PV Legends

Head Coach: Emily Cook
Assistant Coach: Nick DiMatteo

13 PV Gold

Head Coach: Marissa Mitter
Assistant Coach: Jessica McGuire

12 PV Legends

Head Coach: Lacey Minzlaff
Assistant Coach:  Andy Benesh

11/12 PV Gold

Head Coach: Greg Faulkner
Assistant Coach: Jace Pardon

PV Juniors

Co-Coach: Keaton Alley
Co-Coach: Kylee Irwin-Paz

 16 SO Legends

Head Coach: Jon Souisa
Assistant Coach: Amanda Ilgunas

14 SO Legends

Head Coach: Julianna Souisa
Assistant Coach: Kayla Jacks

13/14 SO Gold

Head Coach: Chach Penn
Assistant Coach: Ore Ezer

13 SO Legends

Head Coach: Chach Penn
Assistant Coach: Demi Dawson

12 SO Legends

Head Coach: Megan Hicks
Assistant Coach: Ashleigh Huey

SO Juniors

Head Coach: TBA